Exhibition Games 2018-2019

The rules for exhibition games have undergone a slight change for this season.  All 353 div1 programs will be allowed two exhibition contests, and there are three different types of contests they can schedule.

  1. A game that is open to the public against a nondiv1 scholastic college basketball team (div2, div3, NAIA, or foreign scholastic team).
  2. A three hour scrimmage with another div1 team that is closed to the public.
  3. A game against another div1 team where all proceeds go to an approved charity

You can see a list of all closed scrimmages by CLICKING HERE

A list of all exhibition games involving a div1 team that are not closed scrimmages will slowly be revealed – games will start in late October….

All times are Eastern Time

Thursday, October 18

Georgia 56, UAB 54 (Charity Exhibition)

Friday, October 19

Bridgeport at Providence – 7:00 PM

Sunday, October 21

Washington at Nevada – 6:00 PM (Charity Exhibition)

Tuesday, October 23

Virginia Union at Duke – 7:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Winona State at Loyola-Chicago – 8:00 PM

Wednesday, October 24

Hillsdale at Oakland – 7:00 PM
Saint Martin’s at BYU -9:00 PM (BYU Sports Network)

Thursday, October 25

Berea at Morehead State – 6:00 PM
Pace at Rhode Island – 7:00 PM
Saint Rose at Syracuse – 7:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Emporia State at Kansas – 8:00 PM (ESPN+)
LeMoyne-Owen at Memphis – 8:00 PM
Antelope Valley at Cal State-Northridge – 10:00 PM

Friday, October 26

West Florida at Florida State – 6:00 PM
Augusta at South Carolina – 6:00 PM
Daemen at Buffalo – 7:00 PM
Transylvania at Kentucky – 7:00 PM (SEC Network)
Tusculum at Arkansas – 8:00 PM
San Francisco State at Nevada – 10:00 PM

Saturday, October 27

Seton Hall at Boston College – 12:00 PM (Charity Exhibition)
Belmont Abbey at Campbell – 12:00 PM
Northwood at Western Michigan – 2:00 PM
Caldwell at Monmouth – 3:00 PM
Arcadia at Central Connecticut State – 4:00 PM
Ferris State at Duke – 4:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Lynn at Florida Atlantic – 4:00 PM
Bowie State at Providence – 4:00 PM
Clemson at UNC-Wilmington – 5:00 PM (Charity Exhibition)
Tuskegee at South Alabama – 5:00 PM
Southwest Baptist at SE Missouri State – 5:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Richmond – 6:00 PM
Concordia at Vermont – 7:00 PM
Winona State at Creighton – 8:00 PM
Quincy at Saint Louis – 8:00 PM
Long Beach State at Cal State-Bakersfield – 10:00 PM (Charity Exhibition)
Montana Tech at Oregon State – 10:00 PM
Antelope Valley at Portland – 10:00 PM
NYIT at UCLA – 10:30 PM (Pac-12 Network-Los Angeles)

Sunday, October 28

Tiffin at Butler – 2:00 PM
Bellarmine at Louisville – 2:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Wartburg at Northern Iowa – 2:00 PM
Catholic at George Washington – 4:00 PM (ESPN+)
Glenville State College at Marshall – 4:00 PM

Monday, October 29

Flagler College at Central Florida – 7:00 PM
Central State at IUPUI – 7:00 PM
Nyack at Manhattan – 7:00 PM
Chowan at NC State – 7:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Knox at Western Illinois – 8:00 PM

Tuesday, October 30

Davenport at Central Michigan – 7:00 PM
Ithaca College at Cornell – 7:00 PM
Ohio Valley at Cleveland State – 7:00 PM
Randolph at Elon – 7:00 PM
Florida Southern at Florida – 7:00 PM
Charleston Southern at Georgia Southern – 7:00 PM (Charity Exhibition)
Guilford College at High Point – 7:00 PM
Lynn at Maryland – 7:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Westfield State at Massachusetts – 7:00 PM
Barry at Miami – 7:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Northern Michigan at Michigan State – 7:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Thomas More at Northern Kentucky – 7:00 PM
DePauw at Purdue-Fort Wayne – 7:00 PM
Montevallo at Alabama – 8:00 PM (SEC Network Plus)
Arizona Christian at Arizona State – 8:00 PM
Lewis at Illinois State – 8:00 PM
Carroll at Marquette – 8:00 PM
Evangel at Missouri State – 8:00 PM
Delta State at SE Louisiana – 8:00 PM
Dakota Wesleyan at South Dakota – 8:00 PM
Campbellsville at Western Kentucky – 8:00 PM
Catawba at Wichita State – 8:00 PM
Life Pacific at Southern Utah – 8:30 PM (Pluto TV)
Western New Mexico at Arizona – 9:00 PM (Pac-12 Network-Arizona)
Montana State-Billings at Grand Canyon – 9:00 PM
Colorado Christian at Northern Colorado – 9:00 PM
Dixie State at Utah Valley – 9:00 PM
Cal State-East Bay at California – 10:00 PM
Montana-Western at Montana State – 10:00 PM
Sonoma State at Stanford – 10:00 PM
Tampa at South Florida – TBD
Virginia-Wise at VCU – TBD

Wednesday, October 31

Le Moyne at Syracuse – 7:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Tusculum at Tennessee – 7:00 PM (SEC Network Plus)
Notre Dame College (OH) at Wright State – 7:00 PM
Concordia-Wisconsin at Milwaukee – 8:00 PM
Tennessee Wesleyan at Tennessee State – 8:00 PM

Thursday, November 1

Bluffton at Bowling Green – 6:00 PM
Maryville (MO) at St. John’s – 6:30 PM
Ferrum at Appalachian State – 7:00 PM
Benedict College at Charleston – 7:00 PM
Tusculum at Cincinnati – 7:00 PM
North Greenville at The Citadel – 7:00 PM
Barton College at Clemson – 7:00 PM
Washington & Lee at Davidson – 7:00 PM (ESPN+)
Post at Fairleigh Dickinson – 7:00 PM
Kentucky Christian at Eastern Kentucky – 7:00 PM
Edward Waters at Florida A&M – 7:00 PM
Valdosta State at Florida State – 7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at George Mason – 7:00 PM
West Georgia at Georgia – 7:00 PM
Georgia College & State University at Georgia State – 7:00 PM
Southern Indiana at Indiana – 7:00 PM (BTN Plus)
John Jay at Loyola-MD – 7:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine – 7:00 PM
West Virginia Wesleyan College at Marshall – 7:00 PM
Hood at Mount St. Mary’s – 7:00 PM
Central State at Notre Dame – 7:00 PM
UNC-Pembroke at Ohio State – 7:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Virginia Wesleyan at Old Dominion – 7:00 PM
Pittsburgh-Johnstown at Pittsburgh – 7:00 PM
Marian at Purdue – 7:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Kentucky Wesleyan at Xavier – 7:00 PM
Clayton State at Kennesaw State – 7:30 PM
LeMoyne-Owen at Little Rock – 7:30 PM
Union at Louisiana Tech – 7:30 PM
Carroll at Bradley – 8:00 PM
Lee at Chattanooga – 8:00 PM
Rockhurst at DePaul – 8:00 PM
Michigan Tech at Green Bay – 8:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at Houston – 8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Indiana State – 8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Illinois-Chicago – 8:00 PM
Washburn at Kansas – 8:00 PM (ESPN+)
Henderson State at UL-Monroe – 8:00 PM
Salisbury at Maryland-Eastern Shore – 8:00 PM
Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota – 8:00 PM
Wayne State College at Nebraska – 8:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Concordia-Moorhead at North Dakota State – 8:00 PM
Upper Iowa at Northern Iowa – 8:00 PM
Pittsburg State at Oklahoma – 8:00 PM
St. Thomas (TX) at Rice – 8:00 PM
Missouri-St. Louis at Saint Louis – 8:00 PM
Thomas at Savannah State – 8:00 PM
East Central at Southern Illinois – 8:00 PM
Loyola-New Orleans at Tulane – 8:00 PM
Morehouse College at UAB – 8:00 PM
College of Idaho at Utah – 8:00 PM (Pac-12 Network-Utah)
Indianapolis at Valparaiso – 8:00 PM
St. Louis College of Pharmacy at UT-Martin – 8:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Western Illinois – 8:30 PM
Johnson & Wales at Air Force – 9:00 PM
Westminster at BYU – 9:00 PM (BYU Sports Network)
Central Washington at Gonzaga – 9:00 PM
South Dakota Mines at South Dakota State – 9:00 PM
Evergreen State at Utah State – 9:00 PM
Chadron State at Weber State – 9:00 PM
Colorado Christian at Wyoming – 9:00 PM
Cal State-Los Angeles at Cal State-Northridge – 10:00 PM
Western Oregon at Oregon – 10:00 PM (Pac-12 Network-Oregon)
Chaminade at San Diego State – 10:00 PM
Seattle Pacific at Washington – 10:00 PM (Pac-12 Network-Washington)

Friday, November 2

Indianapolis at Ball State – 7:00 PM
Southern Connecticut State at Connecticut – 7:00 PM
Capital at Dayton – 7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan at East Tennessee State – 7:00 PM
Indiana (PA) at Kentucky – 7:00 PM (SEC Network)
Northwood at Michigan – 7:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Fayetteville State at Mississippi – 7:00 PM
Virginia State at Norfolk State – 7:00 PM
Washington & Lee at Radford – 7:00 PM
Northeastern State at Tulsa – 7:00 PM
William Peace at UNC-Wilmington – 7:00 PM
Alfred at St. Bonaventure – 7:15 PM
Mount Olive at North Carolina – 7:30 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Belmont Abbey at Wake Forest – 7:30 PM
Southwest Baptist at Arkansas – 8:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial at Auburn – 8:00 PM
Eureka at Eastern Illinois – 8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Illinois – 8:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Pittsburg State at Kansas State – 8:00 PM (Fox Sports Kansas City)
Christian Brothers at Memphis – 8:00 PM
McKendree at Northwestern – 8:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Kentucky State at SIU-Edwardsville – 8:00 PM
Wisconsin-Oshkosh at Wisconsin – 8:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Whitworth at Montana – 9:00 PM
Lewis-Clark State at Idaho – 9:30 PM
Humboldt State at Fresno State – 10:00 PM
Multnomah at Portland State – 10:00 PM
Bethesda at Sacramento State – 10:00 PM
La Verne at UC-Irvine – 10:00 PM
Montana State-Billings at UNLV – 10:00 PM (Mountain West Network)
Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii – 12:00 AM

Saturday, November 3

Augustana at Illinois State – 1:00 PM
New Mexico Highlands at Evansville – 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Western Michigan – 2:00 PM
Hillsdale at Eastern Michigan – 2:30 PM
Kentucky Wesleyan at Western Kentucky – 3:00 PM
Rio Grande at Ohio – 3:30 PM
Southern Indiana at Butler – 4:00 PM
Colorado State-Pueblo at Colorado – 4:00 PM
Clarion at Drexel – 4:00 PM
West Chester at Rider – 4:00 PM
San Diego Christian at Cal State-Fullerton – 5:00 PM
Colorado School of Mines at Colorado – 6:00 PM
Florida Tech at Georgia Tech – 6:00 PM (ACC Network Extra)
Wayne State at Detroit – 7:30 PM
Westmont at Portland – 10:00 PM
Simmons College (KY) at Louisville – TBD (ACC Network Extra)
Penn State at West Virginia – TBD (AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh)

Sunday, November 4

Coe at Drake – 3:00 PM
Guilford College at Iowa – 3:00 PM (BTN Plus)
Georgia Southwestern State at Mississippi State – 3:00 PM (SEC Network Plus)
Ouachita Baptist at Oklahoma State – 3:00 PM (Fox Sports Oklahoma)
Saint Michael’s at Vermont – 4:30 PM
Walla Walla at Washington State – 5:00 PM
Lyon at Arkansas State – 6:00 PM
Chaminade at Arizona – 9:00 PM (Pac-12 Network-Arizona)

Monday, November 5

Taylor at Miami-OH – 7:00 PM
Mercyhurst at Niagara – 7:00 PM
Brescia at Murray State – 8:00 PM (ESPN+)
Vanguard at Boise State – 9:00 PM

Tuesday, November 6

Kalamazoo at Oakland – 7:00 PM

Friday, November 9

New Haven at Seton Hall – 3:00 PM

Saturday, November 10

Northern New Mexico at New Mexico – 9:00 PM

No Exhibition Games Scheduled – Abilene Christian, Akron, Alabama A&M, Alabama State, Albany, Alcorn State, American, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Army West Point, Austin Peay, Baylor, Belmont, Bethune-Cookman, Boston College, Binghamton, Boston University, Brown, Bryant, Bucknell, Cal Baptist, Cal Poly, Canisius, Central Arkansas, Charleston Southern, Chattanooga, Chicago State, Coastal Carolina, Colgate, Columbia, Coppin State, East Carolina, Dartmouth, Delaware, Delaware State, Denver, Duquesne, Eastern Michigan, Eastern Washington, Fairfield, Florida Gulf Coast, Florida International, Fordham, Furman, Gardner-Webb, Georgetown, Grambling, Hampton, Hartford, Harvard, Hofstra, Holy Cross, Houston Baptist, Howard, Idaho State, Incarnate Word, Iona, Iowa State, Jackson State, Jacksonville, Jacksonville State, James Madison, Kent State, Lafayette, Lamar, La Salle, Lehigh, Liberty, Lipscomb, LIU-Brooklyn, Longwood, Long Beach State, Louisiana, Louisiana State, Loyola Marymount, Marist, McNeese State, Mercer, Middle Tennessee, Mississippi Valley State, Missouri, Morgan State, Navy, New Hampshire, NJIT, New Mexico State, New Orleans, Nicholls State, Northwestern State, North Alabama, North Carolina A&T, North Carolina Central, North Dakota, North Florida, North Texas, Northern Arizona, Northern Illinois, Northeastern, Omaha, Oral Roberts, Pacific, Penn, Pepperdine, Prairie View A&M, Presbyterian, Princeton, Quinnipiac, Robert Morris, Rutgers, Sacred Heart, Saint Joseph’s, Saint Mary’s, Saint Peter’s, St. Francis-Brooklyn, St. Francis-PA, Samford, Sam Houston State, San Diego, San Francisco, San Jose State, Santa Clara, Seattle, Siena, South Carolina State, Southern, Southern Methodist, Southern Mississippi, Stephen F. Austin, Stetson, Stony Brook, Temple, Tennessee Tech, Texas, Texas A&M, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, Texas-Arlington, Texas Christian, Texas-El Paso, Texas-San Antonio, Texas Southern, Texas State, Texas Tech, Towson, Troy, UC-Davis, UC-Riverside, UC-Santa Barbara, UMBC, UMKC, UMass-Lowell, UNC-Asheville, UNC-Greensboro, USC, USC-Upstate, UTRGV, Vanderbilt, Villanova, Virginia, Virginia Tech, VMI, Wagner, Western Carolina, William and Mary, Winthrop, Wofford, Yale, Youngstown State