Conference Tournaments

Below is all the information gathered to date on the 2017 Division I conference tournaments.  The conferences are arranged in alphabetical order.  The format section defines whether the bracket is a standard (i.e. 1 vs 8, 4 vs 5, etc) or a ladder format where the top seeds receive a bye past the first several rounds.  The format section also notes if the conference re-seeds in between rounds.  For notations of “Local TV” or “Regional TV” or any other TV issues, you should check your local listings or check here:  mattsarzsports.com

This page will continue to be updated as further information is released regarding television listings, times and schedules.

Jon Teitel’s previews of this year’s conference tournaments:
Part 1    Part 2

AMERICA EAST
Format: Standard with Re-Seed for semifinals
Location: Campus site of higher seeded team
Note: Mass-Lowell is ineligible for the America East tournament as a transitional team.
Wednesday, March 1 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (1) Vermont 86, (8) Maine 41
7:00 PM – (2) Stony Brook 70, (7) Binghamton 60
7:30 PM – (3) Albany 100, (6) Hartford 71
7:30 PM – (4) New Hampshire 74, (5) UMBC 65
Monday, March 6 – Semifinals
7:00 PM – (1) Vermont 74, (4) New Hampshire 41
7:30 PM – (3) Albany 63, (2) Stony Brook 56
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
11:00 AM – (1) Vermont 56, (3) Albany 53

AMERICAN
Format: Standard
Location: Hartford, CT
Thursday, March 9 – First Round
3:30 PM – (9) East Carolina 80, (8) Temple 69
6:00 PM – (7) Tulsa 66, (10) Tulane 60
8:30 PM – (6) Connecticut 72, (11) South Florida 66
Friday, March 10 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (1) SMU 81, (9) East Carolina 77
2:30 PM – (4) UCF 84, (5) Memphis 54
7:00 PM – (2) Cincinnati 80, (7) Tulsa 61
9:30 PM – (6) Connecticut 74, (6) Houston 65
Saturday, March 11 – Semifinals
3:00 PM – (1) SMU 70, (4) UCF 59
5:30 PM – (2) Cincinnati 81, (6) Connecticut 71
Sunday, March 12 – Championship
3:15 PM – (1) SMU 71, (2) Cincinnati 56

ACC
Format: Ladder (top four seeds bye into quarterfinals)
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Note: All games will be shown regionally on local stations via the ACC Network television package as well.
Tuesday, March 7 – First Round
12:00 PM – (12) Clemson 75, (13) North Carolina State 61
2:30 PM – (10) Wake Forest 92, (15) Boston College 78
7:00 PM – (14) Pittsburgh 61, (11) Georgia Tech 59
Wednesday, March 8 – Second Round
12:00 PM – (9) Miami 62, (8) Syracuse 57
2:30 PM – (5) Duke 79, (12) Clemson 72
7:00 PM – (7) Virginia Tech 99, (10) Wake Forest 90
9:30 PM – (6) Virginia 75, (14) Pittsburgh 65
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (1) North Carolina 78, (9) Miami 53
2:30 PM – (5) Duke 81, (4) Louisville 77
7:00 PM – (2) Florida State 74, (7) Virginia Tech 68
9:30 PM – (3) Notre Dame 71, (6) Virginia 58
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
7:00 PM – (5) Duke 93, (1) North Carolina 83
9:30 PM – (3) Notre Dame 77, (2) Florida State 73
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
9:00 PM – (5) Duke 75, (3) Notre Dame 69

ATLANTIC SUN
Format: Standard
Location: Campus site of higher seeded team
Monday, February 27 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (1) Florida Gulf Coast 87, (8) Stetson 57
7:00 PM – (5) Kennesaw State 80, (4) South Carolina Upstate 78
7:00 PM – (3) North Florida 77, (6) Jacksonville 74
8:00 PM – (2) Lipscomb 97, (7) NJIT 66
Thursday, March 2 – Semifinals
7:00 PM – (1) Florida Gulf Coast 74, (5) Kennesaw State 62
8:00 PM – (3) North Florida 91, (2) Lipscomb 85
Sunday, March 5 – Championship
3:00 PM – (1) Florida Gulf Coast 77, (3) North Florida 61

ATLANTIC TEN
Format: Ladder (top four seeds bye into quarterfinals)
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
6:00 PM – (12) Massachusetts 70, (13) St. Joseph’s 63
8:30 PM – (11) Saint Louis 72, (14) Duquesne 71
Thursday, March 9 – Second Round
12:00 PM – (9) Davidson 82, (8) La Salle 73
2:30 PM – (5) St. Bonaventure 73, (12) Massachusetts 60
6:30 PM – (7) George Mason 82, (10) Fordham 71 (ot)
9:00 PM – (6) George Washington 53, (11) Saint Louis 46
Friday, March 10 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (9) Davidson 73, (1) Dayton 67
2:30 PM – (4) Rhode Island 74, (5) St. Bonaventure 63
6:30 PM – (2) VCU 71, (7) George Mason 60
9:00 PM – (3) Richmond 70, (6) George Washington 67
Saturday, March 11 – Semifinals
1:00 PM – (4) Rhode Island 84, (9) Davidson 60
3:30 PM – (2) VCU 87, (3) Richmond 77 (ot)
Sunday, March 12 – Championship
12:30 PM – (4) Rhode Island 70, (2) VCU 63

BIG EAST
Format: Standard
Location: New York City
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
7:00 PM – (8) St. John’s 74, (9) Georgetown 73
9:30 PM – (7) Xavier 75, (10) DePaul 64
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (1) Villanova 108, (8) St. John’s 67
2:30 PM – (5) Seton Hall 82, (4) Marquette 76
7:00 PM – (7) Xavier 67, (2) Butler 57
9:30 PM – (6) Creighton 70, (3) Providence 58
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
6:30 PM – (1) Villanova 55, (5) Seton Hall 53
9:00 PM – (6) Creighton 75, (7) Xavier 72
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
5:30 PM – (1) Villanova 74, (6) Creighton 60

BIG SKY
Format: Standard
Location: Reno, NV
Note: Northern Colorado is ineligible for the Big Sky tournament due to self-imposed sanctions.
Tuesday, March 7 – First Round
5:30 PM – (8) Portland State 80, (9) Northern Arizona 67
8:30 PM – (7) Sacramento State 91, (10) Idaho State 76
11:00 PM – (11) Southern Utah 109, (6) Montana State 105 (3ot)
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
3:00 PM – (1) North Dakota 95, (8) Portland State 72
5:30 PM – (4) Idaho 81, (5) Montana 77
8:30 PM – (2) Eastern Washington 89, (7) Sacramento State 70
11:00 PM – (3) Weber State 90, (11) Southern Utah 70
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
8:30 PM – (1) North Dakota 69, (4) Idaho 64
11:00 PM – (3) Weber State 80, (2) Eastern Washington 72
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
8:30 PM – (1) North Dakota 93, (3) Weber State 89 (ot)

BIG SOUTH
Format: Standard
Location: Campus Sites (First Round); Regular Season Champion (Quarterfinals and Semifinals); Highest Remaining Seed (Championship)
Tuesday, February 28 – First Round
7:00 PM – (7) Campbell 81, (10) Presbyterian 62
7:00 PM – (8) Charleston Southern 79, (9) Longwood 74
Thursday, March 2 – Quarterfinals
1:00 PM – (7) Campbell 81, (2) UNC-Asheville 79
3:30 PM – (6) Radford 56, (3) Liberty 52
7:00 PM – (1) Winthrop 92, (8) Charleston Southern 78
9:30 PM – (4) Gardner-Webb 91, (5) High Point 55
Friday, March 3 – Semifinals
6:00 PM – (7) Campbell 66, (6) Radford 50
8:30 PM – (1) Winthrop 80, (4) Gardner-Webb 77 (ot)
Sunday, March 5 – Championship
1:00 PM – (1) Winthrop 76, (7) Campbell 59

BIG TEN
Format: Ladder (top four seeds bye into quarterfinals)
Location: Washington, DC
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
4:30 PM – (13) Penn State 76, (12) Nebraska 67 (ot)
7:00 PM – (14) Rutgers 66, (11) Ohio State 57
Thursday, March 9 – Second Round
12:00 PM – (8) Michigan 75, (9) Illinois 55
2:30 PM – (5) Michigan State 78, (13) Penn State 51
6:30 PM – (10) Indiana 95, (7) Iowa 73
9:00 PM – (6) Northwestern 83, (14) Rutgers 61
Friday, March 10 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (8) Michigan 74, (1) Purdue 70 (ot)
2:30 PM – (4) Minnesota 63, (5) Michigan State 58
6:30 PM – (2) Wisconsin 70, (10) Indiana 60
9:00 PM – (6) Northwestern 72, (3) Maryland 64
Saturday, March 11 – Semifinals
1:00 PM – (8) Michigan 84, (4) Minnesota 77
3:30 PM – (2) Wisconsin 76, (6) Northwestern 48
Sunday, March 12 – Championship
3:00 PM – (8) Michigan 71, (2) Wisconsin 56

BIG 12
Format: Standard
Location: Kansas City, MO
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
7:00 PM – (8) TCU 82, (9) Oklahoma 63
9:30 PM – (10) Texas 61, (7) Texas Tech 52
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
12:30 PM – (4) Iowa State 92, (5) Oklahoma State 83
3:00 PM – (8) TCU 85, (1) Kansas 82
7:00 PM – (2) West Virginia 63, (10) Texas 53
9:30 PM – (6) Kansas State 70, (3) Baylor 64
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
7:00 PM – (4) Iowa State 84, (8) TCU 63
9:30 PM – (2) West Virginia 51, (6) Kansas State 50
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
6:00 PM – (4) Iowa State 80, (2) West Virginia 74

BIG WEST
Format: Standard with Re-seed for Semifinals
Location: Anaheim, CA
Note: Only the top 8 of the Big West’s 9 teams qualify for the Big West tournament.
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
3:00 PM – (2) UC-Davis 66, (7) Cal Poly 55
5:30 PM – (3) Cal State-Fullerton 81, (6) Cal State-Northridge 68
9:00 PM – (1) UC-Irvine 76, (8) UC-Riverside 67
11:30 PM – (4) Long Beach State 73, (5) Hawai’i 62
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
9:30 PM – (1) UC-Irvine 62, (4) Long Beach State 57
12:00 AM – (2) UC-Davis 66, (3) Cal State-Fullerton 64 (ot)
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
11:30 PM – (2) UC-Davis 50, (1) UC-Irvine 47

COLONIAL
Format: Standard
Location: North Charleston, SC
Friday, March 3 – First Round
6:00 PM – (9) Delaware 81, (8) Hofstra 76
8:30 PM – (7) James Madison 80, (10) Drexel 70
Saturday, March 4 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (1) UNC-Wilmington 91, (9) Delaware 82
2:30 PM – (4) William & Mary 71, (5) Elon 66
6:00 PM – (2) College of Charleston 67, (7) James Madison 62
8:30 PM – (3) Towson 82, (6) Northeastern 54
Sunday, March 5 – Semifinals
2:00 PM – (1) UNC-Wilmington 105, (4) William & Mary 94
4:30 PM – (2) College of Charleston 67, (3) Towson 59
Monday, March 6 – Championship
7:00 PM – (1) UNC-Wilmington 78, (2) College of Charleston 69

CONFERENCE USA
Format: Standard
Location: Birmingham, AL
Note: Only the top 12 of Conference USA’s 14 teams qualify for the conference tournament.
Wednesday, March 9 – First Round
12:30 PM – (9) Texas-San Antonio 56, (8) Western Kentucky 52
3:00 PM – (5) Rice 86, (12) Southern Mississippi 75
6:30 PM – (7) UAB 74, (10) Charlotte 73
9:00 PM – (6) Marshall 89, (11) Florida Atlantic 74
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
12:30 PM – (1) Middle Tennessee 86, (9) Texas-San Antonio 70
3:00 PM – (4) UTEP 86, (5) Rice 56
6:30 PM – (2) Louisiana Tech 69, (7) UAB 57
9:00 PM – (6) Marshall 64, (3) Old Dominion 63
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
12:30 PM – (1) Middle Tennessee 82, (4) UTEP 56
3:00 PM – (6) Marshall 93, (2) Louisiana Tech 77
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
8:30 PM – (1) Middle Tennessee 83, (6) Marshall 72

HORIZON LEAGUE
Format: Standard
Location: Detroit, MI
Friday, March 3 – First Round
5:30 PM – (10) Milwaukee 85, (7) Detroit 60
8:00 PM – (9) Youngstown State 84, (8) Cleveland State 69
Saturday, March 4 – Quarterfinals
5:30 PM – (9) Youngstown State 81, (1) Oakland 80
8:00 PM – (10) Milwaukee 43, (2) Valparaiso 41
Sunday, March 5 – Quarterfinals
5:00 PM – (6) Illinois-Chicago 79, (3) Green Bay 70
7:30 PM – (4) Northern Kentucky 82, (5) Wright State 77
Monday, March 6 – Semifinals
7:00 PM – (4) Northern Kentucky 84, (9) Youngstown State 74
9:30 PM – (10) Milwaukee 74, (6) Illinois-Chicago 68
Tuesday, March 7 – Championship
7:00 PM – (4) Northern Kentucky 59, (10) Milwaukee 53

IVY LEAGUE
Format: Standard
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Note: Only the top 4 of the Ivy League’s 8 teams qualify for the conference tournament.
Saturday, March 11 – Semifinals
1:30 PM – (1) Princeton 72, (4) Pennsylvania 64 (ot)
4:00 PM- (3) Yale 73, (2) Harvard 71
Sunday, March 12 – Championship
12:00 PM – (1) Princeton 71, (3) Yale 59

METRO ATLANTIC
Format: Standard
Location: Albany, NY
Thursday, March 2 – First Round
5:00 PM – (9) Niagara 88, (8) Quinnipiac 69
7:30 PM – (7) Canisius 77, (10) Marist 73
10:00 PM – (6) Rider 69, (11) Manhattan 68
Friday, March 3 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (1) Monmouth 84, (9) Niagara 59
9:30 PM – (2) St. Peter’s 61, (7) Canisius 58
Saturday, March 4 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (3) Iona 88, (6) Rider 70
9:30 PM – (4) Siena 78, (5) Fairfield 66
Sunday, March 5 – Semifinals
4:30 PM – (4) Siena 89, (1) Monmouth 85
7:00 PM – (3) Iona 72, (2) St. Peter’s 65
Monday, March 6 – Championship
9:00 PM – (3) Iona 87, (4) Siena 86 (ot)

MID-AMERICAN
Format: Standard
Location: Campus sites (first round); Cleveland, OH (second round through championship)
Note: Division standings are ignored for the purpose of seeding the conference tournament.
Monday, March 6 – First Round
7:00 PM – (8) Eastern Michigan 72, (9) Northern Illinois 69
7:00 PM – (6) Kent State 116, (11) Central Michigan 106 (ot)
7:30 PM – (5) Western Michigan 65, (12) Miami-Ohio 61
8:00 PM – (7) Toledo 77, (10) Bowling Green 62
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (1) Akron 79, (8) Eastern Michigan 62
2:30 PM – (4) Ball State 66, (5) Western Michigan 63
6:30 PM – (2) Ohio University 67, (7) Toledo 66
9:00 PM – (6) Kent State 68, (3) Buffalo 65
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
5:30 PM – (1) Akron 74, (4) Ball State 67
8:00 PM – (6) Kent State 68, (2) Ohio University 66
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
7:30 PM – (6) Kent State 70, (1) Akron 65

MEAC
Format: Standard
Location: Norfolk, VA
Note: Savannah State is ineligible for the MEAC tournament due to an APR postseason ban.
Monday, March 6 – First Round
6:00 PM – (5) Maryland-Eastern Shore 75, (12) North Carolina A&T 65
8:30 PM – (11) Howard 79, (6) Coppin State 73
Tuesday, March 7 – First Round
5:00 PM – (9) Bethune-Cookman 69, (8) Delaware State 62
7:30 PM – (7) South Carolina State 82, (10) Florida A&M 78
Wednesday, March 8 – Quarterfinals
6:00 PM – (1) North Carolina Central 95, (9) Bethune-Cookman 60
8:30 PM – (2) Norfolk State 93, (7) South Carolina State 88 (ot)
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
6:00 PM – (11) Howard 68, (3) Morgan State 65
8:30 PM – (5) Maryland-Eastern Shore 68, (4) Hampton 66
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
6:00 PM – (1) North Carolina Central 77, (5) Maryland-Eastern Shore 49
8:30 PM – (2) Norfolk State 68, (11) Howard 53
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
1:00 PM – (1) North Carolina Central 67, (2) Norfolk State 59

MISSOURI VALLEY
Format: Standard
Location: St. Louis, MO
Thursday, March 2 – First Round
7:00 PM – (8) Evansville 83, (9) Indiana State 72
9:30 PM – (7) Bradley 67, (10) Drake 58
Friday, March 3 – Quarterfinals
1:00 PM – (1) Illinois State 80, (8) Evansville 69
3:30 PM – (4) Southern Illinois 55, (5) Loyola-Chicago 50
7:00 PM – (2) Wichita State 82, (7) Bradley 56
9:30 PM – (6) Missouri State 70, (3) Northern Iowa 64
Saturday, March 4 – Semifinals
3:30 PM – (1) Illinois State 63, (4) Southern Illinois 50
6:00 PM – (2) Wichita State 78, (6) Missouri State 63
Sunday, March 5 – Championship
2:00 PM – (2) Wichita State 71, (1) Illinois State 51

MOUNTAIN WEST
Format: Standard
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
2:00 PM – (8) Utah State 90, (9) San Jose State 64
4:30 PM – (10) Air Force 83, (7) Wyoming 68
7:00 PM – (6) San Diego State 62, (11) UNLV 52 (ot)
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
3:00 PM – (1) Nevada 83, (9) Utah State 67
5:30 PM – (4) Fresno State 65, (5) New Mexico 60
9:00 PM – (2) Colorado State 81, (10) Air Force 55
11:30 PM – (6) San Diego State 87, (3) Boise State 68
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
10:00 PM – (1) Nevada 83, (4) Fresno State 72
12:30 AM – (2) Colorado State 71, (6) San Diego State 63
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
6:00 PM – (1) Nevada 79, (2) Colorado State 71

NORTHEAST
Format: Standard with Re-seed for Semifinals
Location: Campus sites
Note: Only the top 8 of the Northeast Conference’s 10 teams qualify to participate in the conference tournament.
Wednesday, March 1 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (1) Mount St. Mary’s 76, (8) Sacred Heart 73
7:00 PM – (3) Wagner 72, (6) Fairleigh Dickinson
7:00 PM – (4) St. Francis-PA 100, (5) Bryant 78
9:00 PM – (7) Robert Morris 69, (2) LIU-Brooklyn 68
Saturday, March 4 – Semifinals
12:00 PM – (4) St. Francis-PA 71, (3) Wagner 70
2:00 PM – (1) Mount St. Mary’s 75, (7) Robert Morris 66
Tuesday, March 7 – Championship
7:00 PM – (1) Mount St. Mary’s 71, (4) St. Francis-PA 61

OHIO VALLEY
Format: Ladder (top 2 seeds bye into semifinals)
Location: Nashville, TN
Note: Only the top 8 of 12 teams, regardless of division, qualify to participate in the Ohio Valley Conference tournament. The two division winners will receive the top two seeds.
Wednesday, March 1 – First Round
7:30 PM – (5) Southeast Missouri 78, (8) Tennessee State 75 (ot)
10:00 PM – (7) Murray State 85, (6) Tennessee Tech 84 (2ot)
Thursday, March 2 – Quarterfinals
7:30 PM – (4) Jacksonville State 74, (5) Southeast Missouri 51
10:00 PM – (7) Murray State 75, (3) Morehead State 69
Friday, March 3 – Semifinals
7:30 PM – (4) Jacksonville State 65, (1) Belmont 59
10:00 PM – (2) Tennessee-Martin 73, (7) Murray State 67
Saturday, March 4 – Championship
8:00 PM – (4) Jacksonville State 66, (2) Tennessee-Martin 55

PAC-12
Format: Standard
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
3:00 PM – (8) Arizona State 98, (9) Stanford 88 (ot)
5:30 PM – (5) California 67, (12) Oregon State 62
9:00 PM – (7) Colorado 73, (10) Washington State 63
11:30 PM – (6) USC 78, (11) Washington 73
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
3:00 PM – (1) Oregon 80, (8) Arizona State 57
5:30 PM – (5) California 78, (4) Utah 75
9:00 PM – (2) Arizona 92, (7) Colorado 78
11:30 PM – (3) UCLA 76, (6) USC 74
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
9:00 PM – (1) Oregon 73, (5) California 65
11:30 PM – (2) Arizona 86, (3) UCLA 75
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
11:00 PM – (2) Arizona 83, (1) Oregon 80

PATRIOT LEAGUE
Format: Standard
Location: Campus Sites
Tuesday, February 28 – First Round
7:00 PM – (8) Army West Point 74, (9) American 58
7:30 PM – (7) Loyola 67, (10) Lafayette 64
Thursday, March 2 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (1) Bucknell 78, (8) Army West Point 62
7:00 PM – (2) Boston University 64, (7) Loyola 60
7:00 PM – (3) Lehigh 77, (6) Colgate 72
7:00 PM – (4) Navy 48, (5) Holy Cross 42
Sunday, March 5- Semifinals
12:00 PM – (3) Lehigh 91, (2) Boston University 88 (2ot)
2:00 PM – (1) Bucknell 70, (4) Navy 65
Wednesday, March 8 – Championship
7:30 PM – (1) Bucknell 81, (3) Lehigh 65

SEC
Format: Ladder (top four seeds bye into quarterfinals)
Location: Nashville, TN
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
7:00 PM – (12) Mississippi State 79, (13) LSU 52
9:30 PM – (14) Missouri 86, (11) Auburn 83 (ot)
Thursday, March 9 – Second Round
1:00 PM – (8) Georgia 59, (9) Tennessee 57
3:30 PM – (5) Alabama 75, (12) Mississippi State 55
7:00 PM – (7) Vanderbilt 66, (10) Texas A&M 41
9:30 PM – (6) Ole Miss 86, (14) Missouri 74
Friday, March 10 – Quarterfinals
1:00 PM – (1) Kentucky 71, (8) Georgia 60
3:30 PM – (5) Alabama 64, (4) South Carolina 53
7:00 PM – (7) Vanderbilt 72, (2) Florida (ot)
9:30 PM – (3) Arkansas 73, (6) Ole Miss 72
Saturday, March 11 – Semifinals
1:00 PM – (1) Kentucky 79, (5) Alabama 74
3:30 PM – (3) Arkansas 76, (7) Vanderbilt 62
Sunday, March 12 – Championship
1:00 PM – (1) Kentucky 82, (3) Arkansas 65

SOUTHERN
Format: Standard
Location: Asheville, NC
Friday, March 3 – First Round
5:00 PM – (9) The Citadel 78, (8) Western Carolina 72
7:30 PM – (7) Samford 79, (10) VMI 61
Saturday, March 4 – Quarterfinals
12:00 PM – (1) UNC-Greensboro 76, (9) The Citadel 67
2:30 PM – (5) Wofford 79, (4) Chattanooga 67
6:00 PM – (7) Samford 67, (2) Furman 63
8:30 PM – (3) East Tennessee State 73, (6) Mercer 66
Sunday, March 5 – Semifinals
5:00 PM – (1) UNC-Greensboro 77, (5) Wofford 63
7:30 PM – (3) East Tennessee State 81, (7) Samford 72
Monday, March 6 – Championship
7:00 PM – (3) East Tennessee State 79, (1) UNC-Greensboro 74

SOUTHLAND
Format: Ladder (top two seeds bye into semifinals)
Location: Katy, TX
Note: Abilene Christian and Incarnate Word are ineligible as transitional teams. The top 8 of the 11 eligible Southland Conference teams qualify for the conference tournament.
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
6:00 PM – (5) Sam Houston State 77, (8) Central Arkansas 69
8:30 PM – (6) Lamar 77, (7) Southeastern Louisiana 65
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
6:00 PM – (5) Sam Houston State 63, (4) Houston Baptist 59
8:30 PM – (3) Stephen F. Austin 75, (6) Lamar 59
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
6:00 PM – (1) New Orleans 75, (5) Sam Houston State 63
8:30 PM – (2) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 77, (3) Stephen F. Austin 69
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
9:30 PM – (1) New Orleans 68, (2) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 65 (ot)

SWAC
Format: Standard
Location: Campus Sites (Quarterfinals); Houston, TX (Semifinals and Championship)
Note: Alcorn State is ineligible for the automatic bid due to an APR postseason ban but will be allowed to participate in the SWAC tournament. If Alcorn State wins the tournament, the team they defeat in the championship game will receive the automatic bid.  Only the top 8 of the 10 SWAC teams qualify for the conference tournament.
Tuesday, March 7 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (2) Alcorn State 63, (7) Mississippi Valley State 60
8:30 PM – (1) Texas Southern , (8) Alabama State
8:30 PM – (3) Southern 69, (6) Jackson State 63
9:00 PM – (5) Grambling State 81, (5) Prairie View A&M 77
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
3:30 PM – (1) Texas Southern 62, (5) Grambling State 57
9:30 PM – (2) Alcorn State 81, (3) Southern 59
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
6:15 PM – (1) Texas Southern 53, (2) Alcorn State 50

SUMMIT LEAGUE
Format: Standard
Location: Sioux Falls, SD
Note: Only the top 8 of the Summit League’s 9 teams qualify for the conference tournament.
Saturday, March 4 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (1) South Dakota 78, (8) Western Illinois 69
9:30 PM – (7) IUPUI 76, (2) North Dakota State 57
Sunday, March 5 – Quarterfinals
7:00 PM – (4) South Dakota State 83, (5) Denver 73
9:30 PM – (3) Omaha 84, (6) Fort Wayne 80
Monday, March 6 – Semifinals
7:00 PM – (4) South Dakota State 74, (1) South Dakota 71
9:30 PM – (3) Omaha 90, (7) IUPUI 62
Tuesday, March 7 – Championship
9:00 PM – (4) South Dakota State 79, (3) Omaha 77

SUN BELT
Format: Standard
Location: New Orleans, LA
Wednesday, March 8 – First Round
12:30 PM – (8) Coastal Carolina 80, (9) South Alabama 67
3:00 PM – (12) Louisiana-Monroe 73, (5) Arkansas State 70 (ot)
6:00 PM – (7) Louisiana-Lafayette 78, (10) Arkansas-Little Rock 71
8:30 PM – (6) Troy 84, (11) Appalachian State 64
Friday, March 10 – Quarterfinals
12:30 PM – (1) Texas-Arlington 74, (8) Coastal Carolina 51
3:00 PM – (4) Texas State 63, (12) Louisiana-Monroe 51
6:00 PM – (2) Georgia State 86, (7) Louisiana-Lafayette 76
8:30 PM – (6) Troy 90, (3) Georgia Southern 70
Saturday, March 11 – Semifinals
12:30 PM – (4) Texas State 83, (1) Texas-Arlington 62
3:00 PM – (6) Troy 74, (2) Georgia State 63
Sunday, March 12 – Championship
2:00 PM – (6) Troy 59, (4) Texas State 53

WEST COAST
Format: Standard
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Friday, March 3 – First Round
9:00 PM – (9) Pacific 89, (8) Pepperdine 84
11:30 PM – (10) Portland 60, (7) San Diego 55
Saturday, March 4 – Quarterfinals
4:00 PM – (3) BYU 89, (6) Loyola Marymount 81
6:30 PM – (4) Santa Clara 76, (5) San Francisco 69
10:00 PM – (1) Gonzaga 82, (9) Pacific 50
12:30 AM – (2) Saint Mary’s 81, (10) P0rtland 58
Monday, March 6 – Semifinals
9:00 PM – (1) Gonzaga 77, (4) Santa Clara 68
11:30 PM – (2) Saint Mary’s 81, (3) BYU 50
Tuesday, March 7 – Championship
9:00 PM – (1) Gonzaga 74, (2) Saint Mary’s 56

WAC
Format: Standard
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Note: Grand Canyon is ineligible for the WAC tournament as a transitional team.
Thursday, March 9 – Quarterfinals
5:00 PM – (4) Utah Valley 65, (5) Seattle 53
7:30 PM – (2) New Mexico State 67, (7) Chicago State 53
10:00 PM – (3) UMKC 82, (6) Texas-Rio Grande Valley 78 (ot)
Friday, March 10 – Semifinals
9:00 PM – (1) Cal State-Bakersfield 81, (4) Utah Valley 80 (4ot)
11:30 PM – (2) New Mexico State 78, (3) UMKC 60
Saturday, March 11 – Championship
11:00 PM – (2) New Mexico State 70, (1) Cal State Bakersfield 60